Phone: (401) 846-4470 | E-mail: cmr@clagettregatta.org

C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Clinic & Regatta

June 20 - 24, 2018

 

 

Registrants 2018

 

2.4mR

 

 

#

 

Sail #

 

Boatname

 

Skipper & Crew

(last name, first name)

 

Club/Affiliation

 

City

 

State

 

Country


1.


Charter


4th and Inches


Denman, John 


Jubilee Yacht Club 


Bevery


MA


USA


2.



CAN 1

 


Dubuc, Alain 


Pointe-Claire Yacht Club 


Pointe-Clare


QC


CAN


3.



CAN 22

 


Eagar, Peter 


National Yacht Club 


Toronto


ON


CAN


4.



123

 


Galinska, Barbara


Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Program



Highland Park


IL


USA


5.



CAN


Janice Graham-Foscarini



Graham-Foscarini, Janice 


National Yacht Club


Toronto


ON


CAN


6.



175


Magic Bus 


Green, Theodore


Sail Newport 


North Kingston


RI


USA


7.



CAN 95

 


Hulme-Lawrence, Delani 



Royal Victoria Yacht Club


St. Paul


AB


CAN


8.



124

 


Kordik, Zak 


Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Program



Highland Park


IL


USA


9.



CAN 12


Beluga


Lavallee, Christine


Nepean sailing club 


Gatineau


QC


CAN


10.



19


Bamboo Blondie 


MacDonald, Siobhan


Mabou Sailing Boating Club 


Mabou


NS


CAN


11.



3


Edge


Pocklington, Tony 


Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club


Ft. Meyers


FL


USA


12.



PUR 14

 


Reguero, Julio 


CDVC


Guaynabo


PR


USA


13.



USA 11


Slackometer


Ripley, Timothy 


Sail Newport 


Randolph


NJ


USA


14.




USA 142

 


Rosenfield, Charles 


Sail Newport


Woodstock


CT


USA


15.



ISV1

 


Sanpere, Antonio 


N/A


Saint Petersburg



FL


ISV


16.



USA 7


2 for 1


Smith, Dee 


STC


Annapolis


MD


USA


17.



CAN 88


Inspiration


Wong-Sing, Aaron 


Nepean Sailing Club


Ottowa


ON


CAN


18.



CAN 14


Small Expectations


Wood, Peter 


Nepean Sailing Club


Ottowa


ON


CAN


19.



160

 


Holmberg, Kevin



Davis Islands Yacht Club


Tampa


FL


USA


20.



USA1


My Dixon's Cider


Evans, Daniel

 


Miami


FL


USA


21.



35

 


Ley, Shaylagh


Nepean Sailing Club


Nepean


OT


CAN


22.



CAN18

 


Kobayashi, Audrey


Kingston


Kingston


OT


CAN

 

 

RS Venture Connect

 

#

Sail #

Boatname

Skipper & Crew

(last name, first name)

Club/Affiliation

City

State

Country


1.


1


Fast Fun


Guay, Joseph /

Leatherbee, William


Sail to Prevail


Barrington


RI


USA


2.


4


Hardenburgh, JR /
Bryan-Brown
, Nicholas


Y-Knot


Jamaica Plain


MA


USA



3.



n/a


Rubke, Cristina/ 
Scheppe, Kris


BAADS


San Francisco


CA


USA


4.


0000


Thweatt, Jim/

Pending



BAADS


W Sacramento


CA


USA



5.


CAN 2


McRoberts, John/

Lutes, Scott



Royal Victoria Yacht Club


Victoria


BC

CAN


6.


0


Castelo, Fernanda/

Walker, Cindy



Sequoia Yacht Club


San Carlos


CA

 

USA



Sonar

 

 

#

 

Sail #

 

Boatname

 

Skipper & Crew

(last name, first name)

 

Club/Affiliation

 

City

 

State

 

Country



1.



674



Valiant


Doerr, Rick/ 
Hart, Dawn/

McClure, Charles




Ocean Gate Yacht Club 



Clifton



NJ



USA


2.


TBD


TBD


Gaston, David/ 
Janota, Mike /
Somers, Kevin



Sea Star Base Galveston 


Port Bolivar


TX


USA


3.


805

 


Pierce, Gary /

LoDuca, Patrick/

Long, Jeff



Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Program


Highland Park


IL


USA


4.


1

 


Whalen, David/

Reggio, Spencer/

Kennedy, Dan



Y-Knot


Scotia


NY


USA

 

updated 6/12/2018



View Clagett Regatta Photos and Videos

Recent News & Press

23-Jul-2018

Third Clagett/Oakcliff Match Race Clinic and Regatta opens invitations to sailors

The Clagett/Oakcliff Match Race Clinic and Regatta Hosted by The WaterFront Center Third Clagett/Oakcliff Match Race Clinic and Regatta opens invitations to sailors Newport, R.I. (July 23, 2018) – The third annual Clagett/Oakcliff Match Race..