Phone: (401) 846-4470 | E-mail: cmr@clagettregatta.org

C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Clinic & Regatta

June 21-25, 2017

2014 Results

       

C. Thomas Clagett Jr. Memorial Regatta 2014

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Monday, June 16, 2014 3:07:51 PM CDT

Division: 2.4mR (19 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 145 Green III, Ted Newport, RI 3 3 1 3 [20/RET] 2 1 13.00 1
2 CAN 14 Wood, Peter Ottawa, Ontario 1 5 4 [9] 3 5 3 21.00 2
3 US 3 Pocklington, Tony Fort Meyers, FL 5 4 5 [8] 5 6 2 27.00 3
4 USA 165 Evans, Daniel Miami, FL [15] 9 7 1 2 3 6 28.00 4
5 USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles Woodstock, CT 11 1 3 10 [12] 1 4 30.00 5
6 USA 13 Bryant, Mark Estero, FL 14 [20/TLE] 2 2 1 8 8 35.00 6
7 CAN 12 Lavallee, Christine Gatineau, Quebec 7 [20/TLE] 6 5 4 9 7 38.00 7
8 USA 118 Ripley, Tim Randolph, NJ [16] 6 11 4 8 10 9 48.00 8
9 CAN 18 Kobayashi, Audrey Kingston, Ontario 12 8 9 6 6 [14] 11 52.00 9
10 CAN 88 Wong-Sing, Aaron Ottawa, Ontario 4 [20/TLE] 15 13 9 4 20/TLE 65.00 10
11 USA 8 Schmitt, Tracy Toronto, Ontario 2 [20/TLE] 8 15 10 12 20/TLE 67.00 11
12 USA 160 Holmberg, Kevin Tampa, FL 8 2 17 18 11 13 [20/TLE] 69.00 12
13 USA 724 Kordik, Zak Chicago, IL 6 7 13 17 13 16 [20/DNF] 72.00 13
14 USA 167 Corcoran, Jay Annapolis, MD [20/DNS] 20/DNS 10 11 16 7 10 74.00 14
15 ISV 1 Sanpere, Antonio Christiansted, St. Croix 13 [20/DNS] 14 14 15 15 5 76.00 15
16 CAN 7 Louttit, Stacie Victoria, BC 10 [20/TLE] 18 12 7 17 12 76.00 16
17 USA 22 Green II, Ted North Kingston, RI 9 10 12 7 [20/DNS] 20/DNS 20/DNS 78.00 17
18 USA 109 Bryan-Brown, Nick Jamaica Plain, MA [20/DNS] 20/TLE 16 16 14 11 13 90.00 18
19 USA 18 Hammer, Steven Riverview, FL [20/DNS] 11 19 19 20/DNS 18 20/TLE 107.00 19

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Skud 18 (5 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 CAN 58 McRoberts, John/Gay, Jackie Victoria, BC 1 [4] 1 1 3 1 2 9.00 1
2 USA 4 Porteus, Ryan/Walker, Cindy San Diego, CA 2 1 2 2 1 [3] 3 11.00 2
3 USA 22 Everhart-Skeels, Sarah/Tiernan, Gerry Tiverton, RI [4] 2 4 3 4 2 1 16.00 3
4 USA 51 Callahan, Paul/Gavin-Brynes, Patrick Cape Coral, FL 3 3 3 4 2 4 [5] 19.00 4
5 USA 3 Fisher, Ashley Lauren/McKinnon, Maureen Marblehead, MA [5] 5 5 5 5 5 4 29.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sonar (7 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 674 Doerr, Rick/Freund, Hugh/Angle, Tim Clifton, NJ 1 [2] 2 1 2 2 2 10.00 1
2 CAN 835 Tingley, Paul/Campbell, Logan/Lutes, Scott Halifax, NS [3] 1 1 2 3 3 1 11.00 2
3 USA 810 Fisher, Andrew/Johnson, Brad/Hersey, Mike Greenwich, CT 2 3 3 [4] 1 1 3 13.00 3
4 IRL 694 LoDuca, Patrick/Pierce, Gary Chicago, IL 4 5 5 3 4 5 [6] 26.00 4
5 IRL 1 Smith, Colin/Stephenson, Bradley/Hansen, Paul Middlebury, VT 5 4 6 7 5 4 [8/TLE] 31.00 5
6 USA 784 Bodo, Bridget/Currier, Dana/McClure, Charles Chicago, IL [7] 6 4 5 6 7 5 33.00 6
7 USA 381 Flaherty, David/Blackwell, Robert/Kerr, Jim/Schenk, Walter Charollette-Amalie, St. Thomas 6 7 [8/DNF] 6 7 6 4 36.00 7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Ron Hopkins
Jury Chair: Bob Conner


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore



Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore